Bid Publish Date
09-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
19-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹24,387
Location
Progress
Directorate of Skill Development has released a public tender for selection of training provider for conducting STT in the biomedical equipment technician job role to be implemented in west tripura district for 35 candidates in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
EOI
Bid Submission Start
09-09-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
09-09-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
19-09-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
please refer tender document
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
11-09-2025 12:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE