TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ROAD SURVEY AND PREPARATION OF DPR UNDER PWD SUB DIVISION NO 01 UMARIA SECTION HEAD QUARTER in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹9,800

Value

₹4,90,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD- Roads and Bridges NIT SCHEDULE FOR ROAD SURVEY AND PREPARATION OF DPR UNDER PWD SUB DIVISION NO 01 UMARIA SECTION HEAD QUARTER in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,90,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD- Roads and Bridges

Organization Chain

PWD- Roads and Bridges||Rewa CE REWA Zone - PWD||Umariya EE Zone Rewa PWD

Bid Opening Place

EE PWD DIVISION UMARIA (M.P.)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD- Roads and Bridges||Rewa CE REWA Zone - PWD||Umariya EE Zone Rewa PWD Tender Reference Number 08/SAC/2026-27/PWD UMR Tender ID 2026_PWDRB_529634_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF PAN, TAN, PWD REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE, FEE OF BID DOCUMENT SLIP, ANNEXURE-H, STAMP 200 .pdf SCAN COPY OF EMD, ACTIVE GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE, AFFIDAVIT AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ROAD SURVEY AND PREPARATION OF DPR UNDER PWD SUB DIVISION NO 01 UMARIA SECTION HEAD QUARTER Work Description NIT SCHEDULE FOR ROAD SURVEY AND PREPARATION OF DPR UNDER PWD SUB DIVISION NO 01 UMARIA SECTION HEAD QUARTER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,90,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location EE PWD DIVISION UMARIA (M.P.) Pincode 484661 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PWD DIVISION UMARIA (M.P.) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER INFORMATION 738.33 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentSectionHeadQuarter.pdf Tender Document 11681.61 2 BOQ BOQ_639219.xls BOQ NIT Schedule 252.50 3 Additional Documents NITScheduleSectionHeadQuarter.pdf NIT Schedule 2530.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name ARNAV KUMAR GUHA Address NEAR WARE HOUSE EE PWD DIVISION UMARIA (M.P.)   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data