TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Equipment for Drone Lab in DARRANG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,72,000

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project invites bids for Equipment for Drone Lab in DARRANG, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Surveillance Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-07-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

SKILL EMPLOYMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project||Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders

Bid Opening Place

3rd Floor, DECT Complex, Rehabari, Guwahati-08

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project||Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders Tender Reference Number GS02/ASU/CE/013 Tender ID 2026_SEEDE_53031_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bid Submission Sheet .pdf Technical Specifications,Catalogues and any other documents .pdf Item Rate BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,72,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Equipment for Drone Lab Work Description Equipment for Drone Lab NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Surveillance Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ASU Campus, Mangaldoi Pincode 784125 Pre Bid Meeting Place Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, Rehabari, Guwahati-08  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Jul-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, Rehabari, Guwahati-08 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Invitation for Bids 278.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BiddingDocument.pdf Bidding Document 3175.22 2 BOQ BOQ_83599.xls Item Rate BoQ 394.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 3 Date 2 Response to Pre Bid Queries Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, Assam Skill University Project (ASUP) cum Reg Address CEO, Assam Skill University Project (ASUP) cum Registrar, Assam Skill University 3rd floor, DECT Complex, A.K. Azad Road, Rehabari, Guwahati-781008, Assam, India   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data