TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Interactive Panels with CPU in LATUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

15-Oct-2025, 2:49 pm

Bid End Date

25-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹95,000

Progress

Issue15-Oct-2025, 2:49 pm
Technical21-10-2025 13:06:07
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a announces a tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in LATUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 25-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ICON COMPUTER   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-URP-H75EC4-4K21-10-2025 13:06:07
2
PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 7525-10-2025 11:51:04
3
RISHABH TRADERS AND SUPPLYERS   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-URP-H75EC4-4K20-10-2025 21:20:20
4
SHRIRAM MULTI SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-URP-H75EC4-4K21-10-2025 14:12:15
5
SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Smartedge Model : WT75-ATL20-10-2025 16:36:35

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RISHABH TRADERS AND SUPPLYERS( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L2
ICON COMPUTER( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L3
SHRIRAM MULTI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)

Authority Records

SOCIAL JUSTICE AND SPECIAL ASSISTANCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8476675.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-29-items

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
DISPLAY Display Type Anti-Glare LCD with Direct-lit LED
DISPLAY Minimum Contrast Ratio 1000 : 1, 1100 : 1, 1200 : 1, 1300 : 1, 1400 : 1, 1500 : 1, 1600 : 1, 1700 : 1, 1800 : 1, 1900 : 1, 2000 : 1 Or higher
DISPLAY Minimum Display Panel Size, Diagonal (in Inches) 75, 86, 98, 100, 105, 110 Or higher
DISPLAY Minimum Display Resolution (Horizontal x Vertical) (in Pixels) 4K UHD - 3840 x 2160 Or higher
DISPLAY Display Brightness (in Nits) 350, 400, 450, 500, 550, 600, 800, 1000 Or higher
DISPLAY Minimum Panel Life (in Hours) 50000 Or higher
TOUCH SCREEN Touch Interface Touch Sensitive as well as Pen Driven
TOUCH SCREEN Touch Technology Infrared (IR)
TOUCH SCREEN Number of Touch Points (in Number) 40 Or higher
TOUCH SCREEN Additional Softwares NA
TOUCH SCREEN On Site Warranty Support (in Years) 3 Or higher
CPU Type of CPU Inbuilt CPU with Slot Provision for Open pluggable Specification (OPS)
CPU Number of Cores 4, 6, 8 Or higher
CPU Memory (in GB) 8, 16 Or higher
CPU SSD Storage Capacity (in GB) 32, 64 Or higher
CPU Provision of Slot for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) Yes
OPTIONAL ITEM Open pluggable Specification (OPS) included in scope of supply Yes
OPTIONAL ITEM Pre-Install Software (OS) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) Windows
OPTIONAL ITEM Memory (in GB) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) 8
PORTS Number of Input HDMI Ports 3, 4 Or higher
PORTS Number of Output HDMI Ports 0, 1 Or higher
PORTS In-built Speakers Yes
PORTS Mounting Wall Mount
CONNECTIVITY Availability of Bluetooth Connectivity Yes. Inbuilt
CONNECTIVITY Bluetooth Version 5.0, 5.1, 5.2, 5.3 Or higher
CONNECTIVITY Availibility of Wi-Fi Connectivity Yes. Inbuilt
CONNECTIVITY Wi-Fi Connectivity 802.11n (2.4 or 5 GHz) Or higher
ACCESSORIES Number of Electronic Pen or Stylus Each Panel 2 Or higher
ACCESSORIES Additional HDMI Cable 0