TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply and Commissioning of VFD MCC in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹62,500

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd Supply and Commissioning of VFD MCC in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd

Bid Opening Place

TCC LTD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd Tender Reference Number TCCL/GS/360/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_TCCL_864022_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Unpriced Bid in letter head .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,767] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and Commissioning of VFD MCC Work Description Supply and Commissioning of VFD MCC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location TCC LTD Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TCC LTD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 346.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1461783.xls BOQ 237.50 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender 984.99 3 Other Document AnnexureI.pdf Annexure 1249.90 4 Other Document Annexureii.PDF AnnexureII 123.70   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGMMT Address TCC Ltd Udyogamandal Kochi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6