TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - AMC for Telephone lines and Data cable of Direct Telephone and EPABX and Network Cabling installed at NABARD Head Office, BKC, Mumbai in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm
AwardPending

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) invites bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Telephone lines and Data cable of Direct Telephone and EPABX and Network Cabling installed at NABARD Head Office, BKC, Mumbai-400051 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Developmen

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)

Bid Opening Place

NABARD HO BKC Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) Tender Reference Number NB.HO.DPSP / 57495/ AMC-Telephone /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NABA_922024_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AMC for Telephone lines and Data cable of Direct Telephone and EPABX and Network Cabling at NABARD .pdf 2 Finance Price BId .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Developmen EMD Payable At National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Developmen     Work Item Details Title AMC for Telephone lines and Data cable of Direct Telephone and EPABX and Network Cabling installed at NABARD Head Office, BKC, Mumbai Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Telephone lines and Data cable of Direct Telephone and EPABX and Network Cabling installed at NABARD Head Office, BKC, Mumbai-400051 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NABARD HO BKC Mumbai Pincode 400051 Pre Bid Meeting Place NABARD HO BKC Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address NABARD HO BKC Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place NABARD HO BKC Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Telephone lines and Data cable of Direct Telephone and EPABX and Network Cabling installed at NABARD Head Office, BKC, Mumbai 1002.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender57495.pdf Annual Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Telephone lines and Data cable of Direct Telephone and EPABX and Network Cabling installed at NABARD Head Office, BKC, Mumbai-400051 984.80 2 BOQ BOQ_968906.xls Price Bid 304.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shankar Doraiswamy) Address NABARD HO BKC Mumbai   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data