TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RBC maint work of 6.6 KV HT switchgear and HT Motors Unit 1 to 6, STPS RVUN Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹78,550

Value

₹39,26,677

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD has released a public tender for RBC maint. work of 6. 6 KV HT SWGR, bus-duct, AHP HT swgr. , CA area HT swgr. , cable laying, jointing, termination and all 6. 6 KV motors of STPS Unit-1 to 6 and related area such as CCW pump house, AHP etc. in STPS, stage I, II, III and IV (Unit1 to 6) in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh||Dy.CE (CHPl)

Bid Opening Place

O/O The SE (Elect.)STPS, Suratgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh||Dy.CE (CHPl) Tender Reference Number TN3229E Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_579014_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Documents .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Sr Account Officer O and M STPS Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,550 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr Account Officer O and M STPS EMD Payable At Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title RBC maint work of 6.6 KV HT switchgear and HT Motors Unit 1 to 6, STPS RVUN Suratgarh Work Description RBC maint. work of 6.6 KV HT SWGR, bus-duct, AHP HT swgr., CA area HT swgr., cable laying, jointing, termination and all 6.6 KV motors of STPS Unit-1 to 6 and related area such as CCW pump house, AHP etc. in STPS, stage I, II, III and IV (Unit1 to 6) NDA/Pre Qualification As per PQR Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,26,677 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location STPS O and M Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O The SE (Elect.)STPS, Suratgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 1472.03 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Documents 6665.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1028951.xls BOQ 304.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Critical date extension I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The SE (Elect.)STPS, Suratgarh Address Service Building, Room no. 306, STPS, RVUNL, Suratgarh-335805, Sriganganagar Raj.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per PQR

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,26,677

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr Account Officer O and M STPS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 20