TenderDekho Logo
Closed OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement Services in BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:23 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹1,58,500

Value

₹1,05,60,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:23 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for TGGENCO BTPS STAGE II BM Division Service charges for Online floating and testing of safety Valves by Trevi Test method of Unit-3 Boiler during 2026-27 in BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

TELANGANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED-CE CONSTRUCTION BTPS

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Item Wise

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,05,60,000

Processing Fee

₹38

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

DyCCA/BTPS/Manuguru

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer/E&M-I/Stage-II/BTPS

Bid Opening Authority

Superintending Engineer/E&M-I/Stage-II/BTPS

Address

O/o SE/Stage-II/BTPS/Manuguru-507117

Contact Details

7901231280

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Copies of certificates/allotment letter of GST and PAN Number

COMMONMandatory

ESI Registration &Validity of Insurance Certificate(Optional)

COMMONOptional

Valid Labour License(Optional)

COMMONOptional

Firm registration certificate /TGGENCO registration(Optional)

COMMONOptional

EPF registration(Optional)

COMMONOptional

The contractor must have previous experience in executing Online floating & Testing of safety valves by Trevi Test method during last 6 Financial years in 210/250 MW or above capacity Units under renowned power utility companies like TGGENCO, APGENCO, NTPC or any other PSUs

COMMONMandatory

and the documentary evidence i.e., at least two Purchase Orders copies shall be up loaded invariably along with satisfactory service certificate from the competent authorities not less than the rank of Divisional Engineer or any equivalent authority failing which their e-tender is liable for rejection

COMMONMandatory

The experience certificate furnished by the contractor will be examined by the Field Engineers in detail and the same will be considered strictly based on their recommendations otherwise the e-tender is liable for rejection. And also the bidder shall not have any pending works beyond agreement period from the date of tendering of the work

COMMONMandatory

If any circle head issued final notice regarding the poor performance of the contractor, then the bidder is liable for rejection

COMMONMandatory

Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for requisite amount shall be furnished or EMD is exempted for (a) Those who have PEMD of Rs.2,50,000/- with TGGENCO (b) The manufacturers registered as MSME/SSI/NSIC units (c) SC/ST/Waddera Societies and individuals belonging to unemployed SC/ST/Wadderas as per clause No.9 of Section-I. Valid Documentary evidence is to be submitted in respect of availing EMD exemption

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

as attached in the bidding documents

as attached in the bidding documents

General Terms & Conditions

Details

as attached in the bidding documents

as attached in the bidding documents

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

as attached in the bidding documents

as attached in the bidding documents

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Key Critical EquipmentStandardNoN/A
Previously Executed worksStandardNoN/A
Work Done as a Prime ContractorStandardNoN/A
Key PersonnelStandardNoN/A
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardNoN/A
Similar Work DetailsStandardNoN/A
Eligibility CriteriaStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
BOQ Item RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

BIDDING_DOCUMENTS floating of valves.zip

bidding documents

Categories 6

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 05-09-2026 11:00

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 07-09-2026 11:00

Depends on: PQ Stage