TenderDekho Logo
Closed National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Package No.AP3201-T06-SKHT-Musalipedu Road to Vedam Peddamitta Kandriga in Srikalahasti Mandal of Tirupati Dist. Est.. Cost Rs.105.00 Lakhs and Maintenance Cost Rs.8.06 lakhs in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,44,000

Value

₹71,50,918

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Engineer-In-Chief-Panchayat Raj - AP invites bids for Package No. AP3201 T06-SKHT-Musalipedu Road to Vedam Peddamitta Kandriga in Srikalahasti Mandal of Tirupati Dist. Estt. Cost Rs. 105. 00 Lakhs in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineer-In-Chief-Panchayat Raj - AP

Organization Chain

Engineer-In-Chief-Panchayat Raj - AP||SE-PR-Chittoor-Chittoor Dist. - ENCPR

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE PR Chittoor

Work Location

Srikalahasti

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per BID Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹71,50,918

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Superintending Engineer PR Chittoor

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1