TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Bhagalpur BA, Bihar Telecom Circle in BHAGALPUR, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Bhagalpur BA, Bihar Telecom Circle in BHAGALPUR, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Bihar Telecom Circle||G.M. (NWP-CFA), Patna

Bid Opening Place

AGM (MM), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Bihar Telecom Circle||G.M. (NWP-CFA), Patna Tender Reference Number Franch/BGP Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288079_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle Fee Payable At Patna Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle EMD Payable At Patna     Work Item Details Title Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Bhagalpur BA, Bihar Telecom Circle Work Description Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Bhagalpur BA, Bihar Telecom Circle NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bhagalpur BA Pincode 812001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGM (MM), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Bhagalpur BA, Bihar Telecom Circle 1211.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BHAGALPUREOI.pdf Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Bhagalpur BA, Bihar Telecom Circle 1195.61   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGMT Bihar Circle Address Sanchar Sadan, Budh Marg Patna-01   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data