TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Estimate for restoring/strengthening of banks, dowels and repairing patches from RD 0-10590 of Ghaggar Link in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹45,460

Value

₹22,73,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Water Resources Estimate for restoring/strengthening of banks, dowels and repairing patches from RD 0-10590 of Ghaggar Link in PATIALA, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,73,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Fategarh Sahib Canal and GW Div

Bid Opening Place

Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Fategarh Sahib Canal and GW Div Tender Reference Number 16/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WR_172748_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical dnit .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,773] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,273 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,460 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for restoring/strengthening of banks, dowels and repairing patches from RD 0-10590 of Ghaggar Link Work Description Estimate for restoring/strengthening of banks, dowels and repairing patches from RD 0-10590 of Ghaggar Link NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,73,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Near Bhadson Pincode 147202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   dnit 2097.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_351387.xls boq 239.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum3 Date 2 Corrigendum4 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division Address Executive Engineer Fatehgarh Sahib Canal and Ground Water Division WRD Punjab Sirhind Near adampur 140406   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data