TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - e-tender for hiring of Manpower Services for Rajasthali Delhi for Two Years in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jun-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹1,29,498

Value

₹64,74,888

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical29-06-2026 14:37:00
AwardPending

RajSICO has released a public tender for e-tender for hiring of Manpower Services for Rajasthali Delhi for Two Years in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RajSICO

Organization Chain

RajSICO

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RajSICO Tender Reference Number 10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RSIC_569604_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To The Rajasthan Small Industries Corporation Limited Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,29,498 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To The Rajasthan Small Industries Corporation Limited EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title e-tender for hiring of Manpower Services for Rajasthali Delhi for Two Years Work Description e-tender for hiring of Manpower Services for Rajasthali Delhi for Two Years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 64,74,888 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address RSIC Udyog Bhawan, Tilak Marg C-Scheme Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Jun-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 30-Jun-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 111.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ManpowertenderDelhiJune26.pdf Tender Document 369.46 2 BOQ BOQ_1013552.xls BOQ 275.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Accounts Officer Address RSIC Udyog Bhawan, Tilak Marg C-Scheme Jaipur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Bimlraj Outsourcing Private Limited
29-06-2026 14:37:00
2
EXCELTECH CONSULTANCY AND PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
30-06-2026 11:54:00
3
GOPAL SINGH RATHORE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS
27-06-2026 12:10:00
4
Hitech Solutions
29-06-2026 18:41:00
5
Rajasthan Royals
30-06-2026 11:23:00
6
RAM KRISHNA VIDYA SAMITI
26-06-2026 13:47:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

19-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

30-06-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹64,74,888

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Rajasthan Small Industries Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-06-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE