TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Estimate for open water cha... in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹10,242

Value

₹5,12,071

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Estimate for open water channel from RD no 85000 L jui feeder to pond in BHIWANI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Department of Haryana Agriculture||Divisional Soil Cons. Officer Bhiwani||Assistant Soil Cons. Officer Bhiwani

Bid Opening Place

Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Bhiwani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Department of Haryana Agriculture||Divisional Soil Cons. Officer Bhiwani||Assistant Soil Cons. Officer Bhiwani Tender Reference Number 2026F8EAA326 ADBD 4BD1 BAC0 2E8388D779E72093AGR Tender ID 2026_HRY_541714_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1) Bid capacity as per ITB 4.6, (2) PAN Card, (3) EMD Challan Copy, .pdf 4) Affidavit of nonblack listing /debarred by any department. (5) HEWP Registration Certificate .pdf 6) GST Certificate (7) Signed DNIT and Section-2. (8) 3 Year Turnover CA Certified. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,242 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for open water cha... Work Description Estimate for open water channel from RD no 85000 L jui feeder to pond NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,12,071 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 100  Location MITHATHAL Pincode 127021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Bhiwani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 707.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621150.xls BOQ 260.00 2 Other Document OT0174349.pdf Tender Notice Letter ADVT 588.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anurag Sangwan Address Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Bhiwani   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

100

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,12,071

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2