Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹12,992
Value
₹5,50,504
Location
Progress
UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION has released a public tender for Annual Maintenance of Road Surface dressing road cleaning and drain repairing at IA IIDC Kosi kotwan Mathura in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,257
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 12:30:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 12:30:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,50,504
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Senior Manager UPSIDA CD-5 Agra
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender