TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Work contract for Preparation of Scaffolding for Insulation Work at critical location in boiler area during overhauling for Boiler Unit-1 at 2X600MW units, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹29,000

Value

₹14,45,972

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Work contract for Preparation of Scaffolding for Insulation Work at critical location in boiler area during overhauling for Boiler Unit-1 at 2X600MW units, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,45,972

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o Addl.C.E.(PnW)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WT-3124 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_522265_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee submission or exemption documents .pdf EMD submission or exemption documents .pdf Documents regarding contractor/firm/service provider/joint venture .pdf Copy of EPF registration .pdf Copy of GST registration .pdf Past order copy as per NIT .pdf Average annual turnover documents as per NIT .pdf notarized affidavit for insolvency and bankruptcy .pdf Annexure-III as per SBD .pdf Annexure-IV as per SBD .pdf Notarized affidavit as per annex-IX of SBD .pdf Tender acceptance letter as per annex-XI of SBD .pdf Checklist as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf authority letter to submit the offer by DSC .pdf Model Certificate of Tenders .pdf Credentials .xls Techno-commercial bid .xls 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work contract for Preparation of Scaffolding for Insulation Work at critical location in boiler area during overhauling for Boiler Unit-1 at 2X600MW units, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia Work Description Work contract for Preparation of Scaffolding for Insulation Work at critical location in boiler area during overhauling for Boiler Unit-1 at 2X600MW units, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,45,972 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location SSTPP, Dongalia Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Addl.C.E.(PnW) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender -Short 258.37 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender -Detailed 470.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SOW.pdf Tender Schedule 426.04 2 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf Detailed NIT 454.56 3 Tender Documents NIT.pdf short NIT 241.91 4 Tender Documents NEWSBDworkservices.pdf SBD 30898.01 5 BOQ BOQ_637660.xls Price Bid 314.50 6 Additional Documents TechnicalBiD-522265.xls TC-Bid 324.50 7 Additional Documents AnnexuresP.pdf Annexures 1800.99 8 Additional Documents Credentials-522265.xls Credential 95.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 3rd Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(Works) Address O/o Addl.C.E.(PnW)   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data