Bid Publish Date
14-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
09-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹4,600
Value
₹2,30,710
Location
Progress
UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA invites bids for Emergent repairing and maintenance of carpentry and other civil works in Tower - I and II building and Guest house of Technology campus, salt lake, Kolkata - 700 106 under University of Calcutta. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 09-12-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Support/Maintenance Service
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
100
Bid Submission Start
14-11-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
14-11-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
09-12-2025 13:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE