TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bowl Assembly Set for existing 225KW Vertical Turbine Pump Set at Raw Water of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme in SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DWSD EinC Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bowl Assembly Set for existing 225KW Vertical Turbine Pump Set at Raw Water of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme in SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pumps/Motors

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DWSD EinC

Organization Chain

DWSD EinC||DWSD CE RANCHI||DWSD SE MECH Ranchi||DWSD EE Jamshedpur Mech

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer D W and S Mech. Division,Jsr

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DWSD EinC||DWSD CE RANCHI||DWSD SE MECH Ranchi||DWSD EE Jamshedpur Mech Tender Reference Number E-Quotation-04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DWSD_117941_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Terms and Conditions .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Income Tax  PAN Card  PAN Card copy      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bowl Assembly Set for existing 225KW Vertical Turbine Pump Set at Raw Water of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme Work Description Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bowl Assembly Set for existing 225KW Vertical Turbine Pump Set at Raw Water of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Pumps/Motors Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jamshedpur Pincode 831013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer D W and S Mech. Division,Jsr Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 369.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TermsandCondition.pdf Terms and Conditions 464.02 2 BOQ BOQ_159461.xls BOQ 394.50 3 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 352.73   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer D W and S Mech. Division,Jsr Address Executive Engineer D W and S Mech. Division,Jsr   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data