TenderDekho Logo
Closed Auction EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Sale of Iron Ore Lump and Fines from OMDC Mines. in KENDUJHAR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:45 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:45 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Orissa Minerals Development Co Ltd Sale of Iron Ore Lump and Fines from OMDC Mines. in KENDUJHAR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Orissa Minerals Development Co Ltd

Organization Chain

Orissa Minerals Development Co Ltd

Bid Opening Place

MSTC Portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Orissa Minerals Development Co Ltd Tender Reference Number MSTC/BBR/OMDC/21/26-27/26587 Tender ID 2026_OMDCL_848281_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Auction Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Sale of Iron Ore Lump and Fines from OMDC Mines. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Sale of Iron Ore Lump and Fines from OMDC Mines. Work Description Sale of Iron Ore Lump and Fines from OMDC Mines. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Bagiaburu Mines of OMDC Pincode 758035 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MSTC Portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Sale of Iron Ore Lump and Fines from OMDC Mines. 813.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents STC-7-26587-597540-1.pdf Sale of Iron Ore Lump and Fines from OMDC Mines. 813.83   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(Commercial) Address P.O. Thakurani, Via-Barbil, PIN-758035,Dist. Keonjhar,Orissa, India   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3