TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited has released a public tender for FOR OFFERING OPEN SPACE FOR THE INSTALLATION, OPERATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS AT KAMCO ATHANI AND PALAKKAD UNITS in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Facility Management Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA AGRO MACHINERY CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited||Materials

Bid Opening Place

KAMCO ATHANI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited||Materials Tender Reference Number KAMCO/NBD/01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KAMCO_866270_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI DOCUMENT .pdf COMPANY PROFILE .pdf REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  2. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  3. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  4. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  5. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS Work Description FOR OFFERING OPEN SPACE FOR THE INSTALLATION, OPERATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS AT KAMCO ATHANI AND PALAKKAD UNITS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Facility Management Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KAMCO ATHANI Pincode 683585 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KAMCO ATHANI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 70.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOIEVCHARGING.pdf EOI DOCUMENT 152.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address KAMCO ATHANI,ERNAKULAM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data