TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-May-2025, 3:21 pm

Bid End Date

30-May-2025, 4:00 pm

Value

₹12,00,000

Progress

Issue20-May-2025, 3:21 pm
Technical28-05-2025 12:11:55
Financial
AwardCompleted

Uttar Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited (uhbvnl) has released a public tender for Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) (Q2) in AMBALA, HARYANA. Quantity: 40. Submission Deadline: 30-05-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADITYA TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : AD-TECK Model : AD-TECK28-05-2025 12:11:55
2
aquaindia   Under PMA
Make : RNE AQUA Model : RNE AQUA 50 LPH29-05-2025 18:26:26
3
H2OVATION   Under PMA
Make : H2Ovation--H2OVATION Model : H2OCFGPRO5130-05-2025 14:27:14
4
PRACHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Aqua prag Model : AQUA PRAG 50 LPH21-05-2025 13:14:29

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PRACHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)
L2
aquaindia (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)
L3
H2OVATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)
L4
ADITYA TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

40

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENTUTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7860482.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer