TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ARRANGEMENT FOR RELAYING/PICKUP OF ANCHOR MOORING TO FACILITATE DREDGING OPERATION IN FRONT OF BARGE JETTY 1 and 2, HDC, HALDIA (EPC MODE). in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,30,000

Value

₹65,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Kolkata Port Trust announces a tender for ARRANGEMENT FOR RELAYING/PICKUP OF ANCHOR MOORING TO FACILITATE DREDGING OPERATION IN FRONT OF BARGE JETTY 1 and 2, HDC, HALDIA (EPC MODE). in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹65,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

KOLKATA PORT TRUST

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kolkata Port Trust

Organization Chain

Kolkata Port Trust||Haldia Dock Complex - KoPT||Engineering Department - HDC||Sr. Dy. Manager(s) (I and CF) - HDC

Bid Opening Place

CPP Portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kolkata Port Trust||Haldia Dock Complex - KoPT||Engineering Department - HDC||Sr. Dy. Manager(s) (I and CF) - HDC Tender Reference Number I and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1315 Tender ID 2026_KoPT_916955_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Techno-Commercial Bid .pdf Price bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Provident Fund Certificate  Provident Fund Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Employees State Insurance Certificate  Employees State Insurance Certificate  4. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  5. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  6. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 1  Purchase Orders - 1  7. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 2  Purchase Orders - 2  8. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 3  Purchase Orders - 3  9. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC Fee Payable At Haldia Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC EMD Payable At Haldia     Work Item Details Title ARRANGEMENT FOR RELAYING/PICKUP OF ANCHOR MOORING TO FACILITATE DREDGING OPERATION IN FRONT OF BARGE JETTY 1 and 2, HDC, HALDIA (EPC MODE). Work Description ARRANGEMENT FOR RELAYING/PICKUP OF ANCHOR MOORING TO FACILITATE DREDGING OPERATION IN FRONT OF BARGE JETTY 1 and 2, HDC, HALDIA (EPC MODE). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 65,00,000 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Haldia Pincode 721604 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of General Manager (Engineering)  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chiranjibpur Operational Building, Haldia Dock Complex  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CPP Portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1331.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T-1315.pdf Tender Document 2233.01 2 BOQ BOQ_970200.xls Price Bid 299.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (Engineering) Address Haldia Dock Complex   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data