TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for repairing work of Bituminous road starting from G T Road up to Boraichanditala Mandir at Jadu Ghosh Lane in ward no 4 under CMC in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,823

Value

₹3,41,133

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT repairing work of Bituminous road starting from G T Road up to Boraichanditala Mandir at Jadu Ghosh Lane in ward no 4 under CMC in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹750

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,41,133

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||CHANDANNAGAR MC

Bid Opening Place

Chandernagore Municipal Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||CHANDANNAGAR MC Tender Reference Number 3133/PWD/e-TENDER/26-27/21 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039624_17 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf FORM .pdf TERMSCONDITION .pdf OTHERDOCUMENTS .pdf eNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 750] Tender Fee in ₹ 750 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,823 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title repairing work of Bituminous road starting from G T Road up to Boraichanditala Mandir at Jadu Ghosh Lane in ward no 4 under CMC Work Description repairing work of Bituminous road starting from G T Road up to Boraichanditala Mandir at Jadu Ghosh Lane in ward no 4 under CMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,41,133 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Chandernagore Municipal Corporation Pincode 712136 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chandernagore Municipal Corporation  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chandernagore Municipal Corporation  Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Chandernagore Municipal Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EMD 225.67 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FORM 578.96 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   TERMSCONDITION 3932.19 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   OTHERDOCUMENTS 252.28 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   eNIT 1549.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2553119.xls BOQ 277.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Address Chandernagore Municipal Corporation   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data