TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the Regional Office of the Bihar State Seed Corporation in Kudra, Kaimur district. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:22 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹72,000

Value

₹35,97,501

Location

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:22 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the Regional Office of the Bihar State Seed Corporation in Kudra, Kaimur district. in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

ELECTRICAL

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Ltd->Chief General Manager BSBCCL->SOUTH BSBCCL->PATNA SOUTH

Approving Authority

ANIL KUMAR (CGM)

Tender Creator

Mr Kamlesh Kumar (General Manager)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

20-08-2026 16:30:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

CGM BSBCCL

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹72,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹5,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Registration with Building Construction Department, Government of Bihar.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Electrical Registration.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST registration certificate and Up to date clearance.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN and Income Tax Return of previous financial Year.

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

SELF DECLRAETION AFFIDAVIT.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Character Certificate.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Registration with Building Construction Department, Government of Bihar.

2

Electrical Registration.

3

GST registration certificate and Up to date clearance.

4

PAN and Income Tax Return of previous financial Year.

5

SELF DECLRAETION AFFIDAVIT.

6

Character Certificate.

Tender Terms

Clause As Per NIT

NIT 18 Gr02.pdfDetails

NIT

NIT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

NIT 18 Gr02.pdf

NIT

BOQ_ KUDARA DEHUMIDIFIER.xlsx

BOQ

Authority & Contact

Department

Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Ltd

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM BSBCCL PATNA (DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER PATNA)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#02

Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the Regional Office of the Bihar State Seed Corporation in Kudra, Kaimur district.

Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the Regional Office of the Bihar State Seed Corporation in Kudra, Kaimur district.

1 % Rate: ₹35,97,501 Est: ₹35,97,501

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access