TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹4,700

Value

₹3,74,152

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Coalfields Limited Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

9

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,74,152

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Argada

Bid Opening Place

GM Office Argada Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Argada Tender Reference Number SO(X)(A)/e-NIT/33/26-27/84 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364240_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Scanned documents as per eligibility Criteria of NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse Work Description Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,74,152 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 9  Location Sirka Pincode 829101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GM Office Argada Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2846.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377146.xls BOQ 335.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer EXcv Address GM Office Argada Area   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data