TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Upgradation works of 3 VIP Rooms in Private Wards, AIIMS Raipur in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹86,000

Value

₹42,91,519

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur announces a tender for Upgradation works of 3 VIP Rooms in Private Wards, AIIMS Raipur in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:50:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,91,519

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS Raipur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur

Bid Opening Place

SE Office AIIMS Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur Tender Reference Number 08/SE/AIIMS/RPR/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IMSRP_917257_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS Raipur EMD Payable At AIIMS Raipur     Work Item Details Title Upgradation works of 3 VIP Rooms in Private Wards, AIIMS Raipur Work Description Upgradation works of 3 VIP Rooms in Private Wards, AIIMS Raipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,91,519 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location AIIMS Raipur Pincode 492099 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE Office AIIMS Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 1804.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2ndcall.pdf Tender Documents 1787.58 2 BOQ BOQ_969618.xls BoQ 452.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address office of Superintending Engineer, A Block, 2nd Floor, Academic and Admin Building, Gate No. 5, AIIMS Raipur.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data