TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Public Toilet at Sujit Narzary Auditorium of W/No.2 and Bordoli Bhawan of W/No.2 of Tangla Town in UDALGURI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹76,000

Value

₹38,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bodoland Territorial Council Construction of Public Toilet at Sujit Narzary Auditorium of W/No. 2 and Bordoli Bhawan of W/No. 2 of Tangla Town in UDALGURI, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bodoland Territorial Council||Urban Development Town and Country Planning-BTC

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Tangla Municipal Board, ward No-2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bodoland Territorial Council||Urban Development Town and Country Planning-BTC Tender Reference Number TMB-140/15thFC/26-27/135 Tender ID 2026_BoTC_53532_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Public Toilet at Sujit Narzary Auditorium of W/No.2 and Bordoli Bhawan of W/No.2 of Tangla Town Work Description Construction of Public Toilet at Sujit Narzary Auditorium of W/No.2 and Bordoli Bhawan of W/No.2 of Tangla Town NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sujit Narzary Auditorium of W/No.2 and Bordoli Bha Pincode 784521 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Tangla Municipal Board, ward No-2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 402.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD_01_TMB_PT.pdf SBD 3835.81 2 BOQ BOQ_84220.xls BOQ 455.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman Address MB Road Ward No-2 Tangla Udalguri 784521   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data