TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF LT EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AT ZONE A AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF BOOM BARRIER AND TYRE RIPPER AT INS ADYAR AND INAS 313 MEENAMBAKKAM UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:40 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:40 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF LT EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AT ZONE A AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF BOOM BARRIER AND TYRE RIPPER AT INS ADYAR AND INAS 313 MEENAMBAKKAM UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Navy Chennai

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||AGE (I) Navy Chennai - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE NAVY CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||AGE (I) Navy Chennai - MES Tender Reference Number 8821/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784460_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for tender .pdf Scanned copy of DD towards cost of tender .pdf Scanned Enlistment letter with its enclosures .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf Scanned copy of EPF registration number .pdf Scanned copies of requisite documents for unenlisted bidders as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER PAGES .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Navy Chennai Fee Payable At Chennai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Navy Chennai EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF LT EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AT ZONE A AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF BOOM BARRIER AND TYRE RIPPER AT INS ADYAR AND INAS 313 MEENAMBAKKAM UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI Work Description REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF LT EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AT ZONE A AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF BOOM BARRIER AND TYRE RIPPER AT INS ADYAR AND INAS 313 MEENAMBAKKAM UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CHENNAI Pincode 600009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE NAVY CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:40 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:45 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 256.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8821GENERALPAGES.pdf GEN PAGES 419.63 2 Tender Documents 8821PS.pdf PS 674.86 3 BOQ BOQ_878988.xls BOQ 2300.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE NAVY CHENNAI Address GE Navy Chennai Military Engineer Services Fort St George Rajaji Salai Chennai 600 009   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data