TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - GENERAL-One year maintanance work of District Jail for the year 2026-District JailGeneral Civil Work in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,593

Value

₹4,23,708

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD The items included in this estimate are clearing manhole, engaging scavenger, pvc pipes and fittings etc in KOTTAYAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹935

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,23,708

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KTM)||AEE Bldgs SD Kottayam

Bid Opening Place

PWD buildings Sub Division Kottayam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KTM)||AEE Bldgs SD Kottayam Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/333/2026_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_863612_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Preliminary agreement should be in stamp paper of Rs 200 and affidavit duly signed by the bidder .pdf Requisition for E payment .pdf Form of tender and declaration .pdf Integrity pact .pdf Copy of contractors license and GST certificate .pdf SBD .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,230] Tender Fee in ₹ 935 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,593 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-One year maintanance work of District Jail for the year 2026-District JailGeneral Civil Work Work Description The items included in this estimate are clearing manhole,engaging scavenger,pvc pipes and fittings etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,23,708 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location District Jail Pincode 686002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD buildings Sub Division Kottayam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 38.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Nit1.pdf nit 22.19 2 Other Document SBD.pdf SBD 1672.41 3 BOQ BOQ_1465798.xls BOQ 350.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address PWD Buildings Sub Division Kottayam   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data