TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Miscellaneous Engineering works of Zone A for the year 2026 to 2028 i.e.2 Years. in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹4,11,158

Value

₹3,11,15,848

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Visakhapatnam Port Trust Miscellaneous Engineering works of Zone A for the year 2026 to 2028 i. e. 2 Years. in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,11,15,848

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Visakhapatnam Port Trust

Organization Chain

Visakhapatnam Port Trust||Civil Engineering - VPT||SE CP Division - VPT

Bid Opening Place

Chief Engineer office, 3rd floor, AOB, VPA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Visakhapatnam Port Trust||Civil Engineering - VPT||SE CP Division - VPT Tender Reference Number IENG/CP/EE (East)/T/187 Dt. 04.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_VPT_286756_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  2. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  3. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  4. Machinery Details  Details of Technical Manpower  Technical Manpower Details  5. Man Power Details  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  6. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  7. Work Details  Existing Work Order Commitment  Ongoing Work Order Details with percentage of work completed      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,11,158 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Miscellaneous Engineering works of Zone A for the year 2026 to 2028 i.e.2 Years. Work Description Miscellaneous Engineering works of Zone A for the year 2026 to 2028 i.e.2 Years. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,11,15,848 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Civil works excluding procurement of men, material  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location VPA Pincode 530001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief Engineer office, 3rd floor, AOB, VPA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical Bid 2582.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_334615.xls Financial Bid 892.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, VPA Address Chief Engineer office, 3rd floor, AOB, VPA, A.P Ph. No. 08912873327, 3333, 4489   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data