TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For FOR THE WORK OF WORK FOR PROVIDING AND REPLACEMENT OF AIR RELEASING VALVES AND NON RETURN VALVES FOR 4 INCH(110 mm dia) HDPE PIPE LINE NO. 2 OF BLOCK NO. 26 OF RIGHT DAM GALLERY OF R.A.B.L.S. PROJECT, BARGI NAGAR. in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,920

Value

₹95,998

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Narmada Valley Development Authority invites bids for FOR THE WORK OF WORK FOR PROVIDING AND REPLACEMENT OF AIR RELEASING VALVES AND NON RETURN VALVES FOR 4 INCH(110 mm dia) HDPE PIPE LINE NO. 2 OF BLOCK NO. 26 OF RIGHT DAM GALLERY OF R. A. B. L. S. PROJECT, BARGI NAGAR. in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹95,998

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Narmada Valley Development Authority||Chief Engineer E and M||EE E and M Div No 2 Barginagar Nagar Jabalpur

Bid Opening Place

EE E AND M DIVISION NO. 2 BARGI NAGAR, JABALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Narmada Valley Development Authority||Chief Engineer E and M||EE E and M Div No 2 Barginagar Nagar Jabalpur Tender Reference Number 53/Ts/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NVDA_531043_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical VALID REGISTRATION IN REQUIRED CLASS .pdf EMD RECEIPT .pdf LATEST INCOME TAX CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE .pdf EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE .pdf GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf AFFIDAVIT AS PER CURRENT RULES .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,920 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title FOR THE WORK OF WORK FOR PROVIDING AND REPLACEMENT OF AIR RELEASING VALVES AND NON RETURN VALVES FOR 4 INCH(110 mm dia) HDPE PIPE LINE NO. 2 OF BLOCK NO. 26 OF RIGHT DAM GALLERY OF R.A.B.L.S. PROJECT, BARGI NAGAR. Work Description FOR THE WORK OF WORK FOR PROVIDING AND REPLACEMENT OF AIR RELEASING VALVES AND NON RETURN VALVES FOR 4 INCH(110 mm dia) HDPE PIPE LINE NO. 2 OF BLOCK NO. 26 OF RIGHT DAM GALLERY OF R.A.B.L.S. PROJECT, BARGI NAGAR. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 95,998 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location BARGI NAGAR Pincode 482056 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE E AND M DIVISION NO. 2 BARGI NAGAR, JABALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 707.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 53fulltender.pdf FULL TENDER 10926.13 2 BOQ BOQ_638904.xls BOQ 330.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHAILENDRA RATHORE Address EE E AND M DIVISION NO. 2 BARGI NAGAR, JABALPUR   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data