Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹25,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
PWD invites bids for Design Consultancy and Preparation of DPR/BOQ along with all Architectural Plans/ Survey/ Soil Investigation/ Analysis/ Structural drawings including vetting of Structural Drawings both civil/electrical as per the directions of Engineer In charge. Fo in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
24-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE