TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Gel Pen (V3),Pencil box,Outline Map,Eraser,Graph paper,Drawing Exercise Book,Metric Scales (Plastic in MANDLA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2025, 3:47 pm

Bid End Date

11-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2025, 3:47 pm
Technical07-Nov-2025, 6:54 am
Financial
Award24-Jul-2025, 1:42 am

Board Of Secondary Education invites bids for Gel Pen (V3) (Q4), Pencil box (Q4), Outline Map (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Graph paper (Q4), Drawing Exercise Book (Q4), Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480 (Q4), Student Diary (Q4), Poster Colours (V2) as per IS 8101 (Q4) in MANDLA, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 14220. Submission Deadline: 11-07-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AARAV TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : JELL PEN11-07-2025 12:24:51
2
D K Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA10-07-2025 17:09:36
3
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : LINC Model : Linc Pentonic Gel Pen Black10-07-2025 18:53:41
4
MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX   Under PMA
Make : Reynolds Model : Reynolds Racer BMIGel Black11-07-2025 15:56:47
5
MOGAL TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA10-07-2025 18:55:36
6
OM LAXMI PROVISIONS BAIHAR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA10-07-2025 17:57:37
7
SHUBHAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA10-07-2025 18:15:38

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
OM LAXMI PROVISIONS BAIHAR   Under PMA
Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Pencil box,Outline Map,Eraser,Graph paper,Drawing Exercise Book,Metric Scales (Plastic
L2
SHUBHAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Pencil box,Outline Map,Eraser,Graph paper,Drawing Exercise Book,Metric Scales (Plastic

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

14220

Category

Gel Pen (V3)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Gel Pen (V3) (Q4) , Pencil box (Q4) , Outline Map (Q4) , Eraser (Q4) , Graph paper (Q4) , Drawing Exercise Book (Q4) , Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480 (Q4) , Student Diary (Q4) , Poster Colours (V2) as per IS 8101 (Q4)

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENTBOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 13

GeM-Bidding-8027850.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer