TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2) in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2025, 1:24 pm

Bid End Date

23-Aug-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹18,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2025, 1:24 pm
Technical22-08-2025 22:42:31
Financial
Award13-Sep-2025, 2:49 am

A tender has been published for Zila Panchayat Shahdol Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 12 by. Submission Deadline: 23-08-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61022-08-2025 22:42:31
2
SUNRISE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61022-08-2025 22:48:18
3
SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G22-08-2025 22:46:42

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
JH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2)
L2
SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2)
L3
SUNRISE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

12

Category

Computer Printer (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

60 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTZILLA PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8139207.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

23-Aug-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

23-Aug-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer