TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Upgradation of Road with hume pipe at W.No1 nho Kartar Chand to Pawan kumar Omara Dandyal and construction of steps pipe from main road to nho of Ram pyari at wno.1, Pyt. Rathian west, Block Udhampur. Under PRI Capex Budget For Year 2026 - 27. in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,880

Value

₹2,94,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj BOQ in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,94,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN REW UDHAMPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW UDHAMPUR

Bid Opening Place

UDHAMPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW UDHAMPUR Tender Reference Number 2nd Call e-NIT No. 150 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322813_10 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ALL SCANNED BID DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To XEN REW UDHAMPUR Fee Payable At UDHAMPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,880 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To XEN REW UDHAMPUR EMD Payable At UDHAMPUR     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of Road with hume pipe at W.No1 nho Kartar Chand to Pawan kumar Omara Dandyal and construction of steps pipe from main road to nho of Ram pyari at wno.1, Pyt. Rathian west, Block Udhampur. Under PRI Capex Budget For Year 2026 - 27. Work Description BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,94,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location UDHAMPUR Pincode 182101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UDHAMPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 792.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1084371.xls BOQ 344.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN REW UDHAMPUR Address XEN REW UDHAMPUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data