TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Drilling Water Supply in departmental tanker mounted truck through private supply pump in exploratory drilling coal block carried out by CMPDI in Main Basin and Moher Sub Basin at Exploration Camp Singrauli in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Oct-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,250

Value

₹96,129

Progress

Issue25-Oct-2025, 10:00 am
Technical11-Mar-2025, 11:06 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited has released a public tender for Drilling Water Supply in departmental tanker mounted truck through private supply pump in exploratory drilling coal block carried out by CMPDI in Main Basin and Moher Sub Basin at Exploration Camp Singrauli in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-11-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Regional Institute - VI||RR-VI-Exploration Division

Officer Inviting Bids

HOD (Exp), CMPDI RI-6

Bid Opening Place

HOD (Exp), CMPDI RI-6

Address

HOD (Exploration), CMPDI, RI-VI, Jayant, Singrauli (M.P), PIN -486890

Work Location

Drilling Coal Block at Exploration Camp Singrauli

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
PRAVIND KUMAR GUPTA
03-11-2025 16:36:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
PRAVIND KUMAR GUPTA

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

25-10-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-10-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-11-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL MINE PLANNING AND DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE