TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Formulation of a Comprehensive, Geospatially Enabled, Integrated Master Planning Framework for Administrative Jurisdictional Mapping and Urban Infrastructure of Panvel Municipal Corporation. in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,25,881

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Panvel Municipal Corporation As per tender in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panvel Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Conference Hall

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panvel Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number PMC/IT/22/2026 Tender ID 2026_PMC_1329337_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents .pdf Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,25,881 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Formulation of a Comprehensive, Geospatially Enabled, Integrated Master Planning Framework for Administrative Jurisdictional Mapping and Urban Infrastructure of Panvel Municipal Corporation. Work Description As per tender NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location PMC Area Pincode 410206 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference hall  Pre Bid Meeting Address PMC office,Panvel   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Conference Hall Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 66.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderCopyGIS.pdf Tender 2000.63 2 BOQ BOQ_2275813.xls BOQ 395.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Additional Comissioner Address PMC Office,Panvel   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data