TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Event Management and other work in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Election Department Event Management and other work in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Election Department||CEO||DEO- JAIPUR

Bid Opening Place

room no 1 Treasury office collectorate jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Election Department||CEO||DEO- JAIPUR Tender Reference Number 66/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_ELECT_590557_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical cover .pdf Techno commercial .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To District Election office Jaipur Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To District Election office Jaipur EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Event Management and other work Work Description Event Management and other work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location collectorate jaipur Pincode 302016 Pre Bid Meeting Place Room Number 109 collectorate jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Room Number 109 collectorate banipark jaipur 302016  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place room no 1 Treasury office collectorate jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   cover 810.66 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technocommercial 1225.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents bid.pdf biddocument 16372.03 2 BOQ BOQ_1048757.xls BOQ 270.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Regarding bid summit and technical bid open date extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Election officer jaipur Address collectorate banipark jaipur 302016   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

District Election office Jaipur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

ELECTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1