Bid Publish Date
18-Dec-2024, 3:09 pm
Bid End Date
08-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
Progress
A tender has been published for National Institute Of Plant Health Management (niphm) HPLC-PDA with Auto sampler, Nexera XR, HPLC-20AD with UV-VIS Prominence Bin, HPLC-PDA (P-series SPDM40). Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 08-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SPINCOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : HPLC-PDA with Auto sampler, Nexera XR,HPLC-20AD with UV-VIS Prominence Bin,HPLC-PDA (P-series SPDM4 |
Quantity
3
Category
HPLC-PDA with Auto sampler, Nexera XR
Bid Type
Single Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
HPLC-PDA with Auto sampler, Nexera XR , HPLC-20AD with UV-VIS Prominence Bin , HPLC-PDA (P-series SPDM40)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Details are provided in the tender document.
To participate in this tender, bidders must possess an OEM Authorization Certificate and meet the criteria set for Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) if applicable. Additionally, supporting documents are needed if seeking exemptions from experience and turnover criteria.
The products must include HPLC-PDA with Auto Sampler, Nexera XR, HPLC-20AD with UV-VIS Prominence Bin, and HPLC-PDA (P-series SPDM40), as specified in the bidding documents.
No, there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.
The successful bidder must submit a performance security of 3% of the contract value in the form of a Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit Receipt, or Demand Draft.
Documents must be submitted electronically via the GeM portal, with a hard copy of the performance security required within 15 days of contract award.
Yes, MSEs with valid Udyam Registration are eligible for purchase preference as per government policies.
Bids will be evaluated based on total value, with MSEs having a chance to match the lowest price if it falls within a specified margin.
The products must be delivered to the National Institute Of Plant Health Management, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad-500030.
Failure to submit requested documents may lead to bid rejection. Ensure that all required documentation such as the OEM Authorization Certificate is uploaded.
The submission period for the tender runs from December 18, 2024, to January 8, 2025, with the bid opening on the same day at 16:30.
No, late submissions will not be accepted. Ensure you submit your bid before the closing date and time.
A valid Udyam Registration document serves as acceptable proof for MSE status when applying for purchase preference.
Late delivery beyond the specified terms may incur penalties or further legal action under the terms outlined in the bid document.
You may request technical clarifications during the allowed period of 2 days after bid publication.
Traders are excluded from the purchase preference provisions. However, if you are an authorized OEM distributor with a valid authorization, you may participate in the tender.