TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and Delivery of 5 Nos of 10 Hp Submericble Motor, 3 Nos of 7.5 Hp Submericble Motor, 5 Nos of 5 Hp Submercible Motor 4 Nos 10 Hp Capacity Oil Max Stater, 2 Nos of 10 HP Capacity DOL Starter and 6 Sqmm Sub Mercible Flat Copper Cable RYB 500 Mtr in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹37,700

Value

₹37,70,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MAWS Supply and Delivery of 5 Nos of 10 Hp Submericble Motor, 3 Nos of 7. 5 Hp Submericble Motor, 5 Nos of 5 Hp Submercible Motor 4 Nos 10 Hp Capacity Oil Max Stater, 2 Nos of 10 HP Capacity DOL Starter and 6 Sqmm Sub Mercible Flat Copper Cable RYB 500 Mtr in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Pumps/Motors

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:15:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

III

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,70,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Arakkonam Municipality

Bid Opening Place

ARAKKONAM MUNICIPAL OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Arakkonam Municipality Tender Reference Number 864/2024/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_694718_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tendernotice .pdf BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 37,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and Delivery of 5 Nos of 10 Hp Submericble Motor, 3 Nos of 7.5 Hp Submericble Motor, 5 Nos of 5 Hp Submercible Motor 4 Nos 10 Hp Capacity Oil Max Stater, 2 Nos of 10 HP Capacity DOL Starter and 6 Sqmm Sub Mercible Flat Copper Cable RYB 500 Mtr Work Description Supply and Delivery of 5 Nos of 10 Hp Submericble Motor, 3 Nos of 7.5 Hp Submericble Motor, 5 Nos of 5 Hp Submercible Motor 4 Nos 10 Hp Capacity Oil Max Stater, 2 Nos of 10 HP Capacity DOL Starter and 6 Sqmm Sub Mercible Flat Copper Cable RYB 500 Mtr NDA/Pre Qualification III Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,70,000 Product Category Pumps/Motors Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ARAKKONAM MUNICIPALITY Pincode 631001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ARAKKONAM MUNICIPAL OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 17-Aug-2026 09:15 AM Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderNotice 573.82 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   BID 965.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_835406.xls BOQ 299.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMISSIONER Address The Commissioner Arakkonam Municipality   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data