TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SOCKET HEAD SCREW in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹88,895

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HMT Ltd SOCKET HEAD SCREW in PANCHKULA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:35:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹88,895

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HMT Ltd

Organization Chain

HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Ltd.Pinjore MTP

Bid Opening Place

HMT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Ltd.Pinjore MTP Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7940584 Tender ID 2026_HMT_848940_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SOCKET HEAD SCREW Work Description SOCKET HEAD SCREW NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 88,895 Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location HMT MACHINE TOOLS LTD Pincode 134101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HMT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf SOCKET HEAD SCREW 380.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9782334 SOC HD.pdf SOCKET HEAD SCREW 380.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name NIKHIL BAHUGUNA Address BY HMT   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data