TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL POWER PLUGS, POWER MAINS AND I/O PORT ARRANGEMENTS TO THE PRE FABRICATED WORKSHOP BUILDING FOR CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE IN GOVERNMENT WOMENS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, COIMBATORE in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm

EMD

₹4,800

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Higher Education PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL POWER PLUGS, POWER MAINS AND I/O PORT ARRANGEMENTS TO THE PRE FABRICATED WORKSHOP BUILDING FOR CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE IN GOVERNMENT WOMENS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, COIMBATORE in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 17:45:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Higher Education

Organization Chain

Higher Education||Technical Education Circle - PWD Chennai||Technical Education Division - PWD Coimbatore

Bid Opening Place

Coimbatore Technical Education Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Higher Education||Technical Education Circle - PWD Chennai||Technical Education Division - PWD Coimbatore Tender Reference Number 02/01N/CBE/PRO-DVN/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HE_701090_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PWD REGISTRATION AND CONTRACTOR RENEWAL/LIVE CERTIFICATE .pdf LAST YEAR INCOME TAX RETURN FILED .pdf GST REGISTRATION AND LAST PAID DETAILS .pdf E-TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL POWER PLUGS, POWER MAINS AND I/O PORT ARRANGEMENTS TO THE PRE FABRICATED WORKSHOP BUILDING FOR CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE IN GOVERNMENT WOMENS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, COIMBATORE Work Description PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL POWER PLUGS, POWER MAINS AND I/O PORT ARRANGEMENTS TO THE PRE FABRICATED WORKSHOP BUILDING FOR CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE IN GOVERNMENT WOMENS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, COIMBATORE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GOVERNMENT WOMENS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, COIMBATORE Pincode 641044 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Coimbatore Technical Education Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT01 352.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendercondition.pdf E-Tender Documents 1180.41 2 BOQ BOQ_842661.xls BOQ 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD., Projects Division, GPT Campus, Coimbatore-641 014   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data