TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For O and M 14 MLD STP in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹3,64,540

Value

₹1,82,26,980

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Operation and Maintenance of 14 MLD Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant based on SBR Technology at Singhpura, Rohtak for a period of 60 months (from the date of commencement). in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1826

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Operation and Maintenance of 14 MLD STP at Singhpura

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,82,26,980

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Rohtak Circle||Rohtak PHED No. 3

Bid Opening Place

Rohtak PHED No. 3

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Rohtak Circle||Rohtak PHED No. 3 Tender Reference Number 202631DBEE7E 01C2 411E 9092 E72A3C13E6E6578PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_544748_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical as per approved DNIT .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,64,540 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title O and M 14 MLD STP Work Description Operation and Maintenance of 14 MLD Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant based on SBR Technology at Singhpura, Rohtak for a period of 60 months (from the date of commencement). NDA/Pre Qualification Operation and Maintenance of 14 MLD STP at Singhpura Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,82,26,980 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Operation and Maintenance of 14 MLD STP at Singhpu  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1826  Location Rohtak Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rohtak PHED No. 3 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 876.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624298.xls BOQDOC 278.00 2 Additional Documents PC4BVGZ135194.pdf ADDDOC 639.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SANJEEV KUMAR Address Rohtak PHED No. 3   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data