TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Operating of Shops, Gumaties etc. within the premises of Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Banaras Hindu University Operating of Shops, Gumaties etc. within the premises of Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Allotment of Space

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

335

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

335

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar Banaras Hindu University

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Banaras Hindu University

Bid Opening Place

Estate Office BHU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Banaras Hindu University Tender Reference Number EST/BHU/2026-27/ePro/01 Tender ID 2026_BHU_847946_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All Required Document as Per Notice .pdf Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar Banaras Hindu University EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Operating of Shops, Gumaties etc. within the premises of Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi Work Description Operating of Shops, Gumaties etc. within the premises of Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Allotment of Space Sub category Operating of Shops, Gumaties etc. within the premi  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 335 Period Of Work(Days) 335  Location Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Estate Office BHU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NOTICE 1068.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document.pdf Operating of Shops, Gumaties etc. within the premises of Banaras Hindu University 1068.75   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Registrar Address ESTATES OFFICE, BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY, VARANASI 221 005   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data