TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for EOI Document for Prebid Tieup for Selection of Consortium Partner for Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation Maintenance of ATMS projects in Zone1 Delhi Region on EPC mode in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,80,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited has released a public tender for EOI Document for Prebid Tieup for Selection of Consortium Partner for Design Supply InstallationTestingCommissioning and Operation Maintenance of ATMS projects in Zone1 Delhi Region on EPC mode in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply, Erection and Commissioning

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

2190

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL

Bid Opening Place

TCIL Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL Tender Reference Number TCIL/ITTII/158/2026/ATMS Tender ID 2026_TCIL_288055_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD .rar Technical Bid .rar 2 Finance Financial Bid .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,80,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title EOI Document for Prebid Tieup for Selection of Consortium Partner for Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation Maintenance of ATMS projects in Zone1 Delhi Region on EPC mode Work Description EOI Document for Prebid Tieup for Selection of Consortium Partner for Design Supply InstallationTestingCommissioning and Operation Maintenance of ATMS projects in Zone1 Delhi Region on EPC mode NDA/Pre Qualification As per EOI Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Supply, Erection and Commissioning Sub category Advanced Traffic Management System  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 2190  Location Delhi Region Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TCIL Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 1318.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI-18082026.rar EOI Documents 1133.06   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM-02 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager-ET Address Room No. 411 TCIL Bhawan, G.K.1, New Delhi   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data