TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Isolator switch,Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1,HRC Fuse as per IS 13703,Molded Case Circu in WEST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Jan-2025, 5:03 pm

Bid End Date

12-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue28-Jan-2025, 5:03 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Gspl India Transco Limited announces a tender for Isolator switch (Q3), Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1 (Q3), HRC Fuse as per IS 13703 (Q3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3) in WEST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 26. Submission Deadline: 12-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
G K ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Larsen & Toubro Model : ISOLATOR 100 AMP11-03-2025 15:21:25
2
G S ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Hi-Fi Model : HI-FI--Four Pole-63 A22-02-2025 14:38:19
3
MANAS ELECTRIC CO   Under PMA
Make : Larsen & Toubro Model : L&T Make 4 Pole Isolator 63A12-03-2025 06:52:32

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1G S ENTERPRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹1,35,040Item Categories : Isolator switch,Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1,HRC Fuse as per IS 13703,Molded Case Circu
L2g k enterprises   Under PMA₹1,36,000Item Categories : Isolator switch,Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1,HRC Fuse as per IS 13703,Molded Case Circu
L3MANAS ELECTRIC CO   Under PMA₹2,83,200Item Categories : Isolator switch,Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1,HRC Fuse as per IS 13703,Molded Case Circu

🎉 L1 Winner

G S ENTERPRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,35,040

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

08-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm

End

10-Apr-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 40 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

26

Category

Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Isolator switch (Q3) , Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1 (Q3) , HRC Fuse as per IS 13703 (Q3) , Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3)

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-7443410.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

05-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

12-Mar-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

12-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

03-Mar-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

03-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer