Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹15,000
Value
₹75,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for MD- UJVN Study on Delinking Mandatory Power Purchase by UPCL and Limited Merchant Power sales authorization to UJVNL in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹75,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
UJVN Limited, Dehradun
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender