TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for External painting of Power House building, Switchyard building, CISF check posts and boundary wall and fencing of Power House of Indira sagar Power Station, Narmada nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M.P.). in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹57,000

Value

₹28,72,050

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NHDC Ltd. External painting of Power House building, Switchyard building, CISF check posts and boundary wall and fencing of Power House of Indira sagar Power Station, Narmada nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M. P. ). in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,72,050

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHDC Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHDC Ltd.

Organization Chain

NHDC Ltd.||Indira Sagar Power Station

Bid Opening Place

Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHDC Ltd.||Indira Sagar Power Station Tender Reference Number NIT NO. 10/3513/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHDC_923681_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of EMD and Tender fee .pdf Documents related qualifying criteria annexures etc. as per tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHDC Limited Fee Payable At IFSC Code SBIN0008522 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHDC Limited EMD Payable At IFSC Code SBIN0008522     Work Item Details Title External painting of Power House building, Switchyard building, CISF check posts and boundary wall and fencing of Power House of Indira sagar Power Station, Narmada nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M.P.). Work Description External painting of Power House building, Switchyard building, CISF check posts and boundary wall and fencing of Power House of Indira sagar Power Station, Narmada nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M.P.). NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,72,050 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar Pincode 450119 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   External painting of Power House building, Switchyard building, CISF check posts and boundary wall and fencing of Power House of Indira sagar Power Station, Narmada nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M.P.). 2045.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 3513Tender.pdf Tender Document 8327.57 2 BOQ BOQ_970646.xls Price Bid 240.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Gen. Manager, Contract and Procurement Address Admin Building , Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa, Pin code 450119   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data