TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Colour Washing, White Washing, Replacement of Green Net and Miscellaneous Civil Works at Podhshala under GM Unit, BnK Area in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,300

Value

₹4,97,522

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Colour Washing, White Washing, Replacement of Green Net and Miscellaneous Civil Works at Podhshala under GM Unit, BnK Area in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||B&K

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER (BnK) AREA KARGALI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||B&K Tender Reference Number PE(C)/GMU/E -Tender/26-27/11, dt. 22.08.26 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364176_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking as per Annex. III .pdf BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Colour Washing, White Washing, Replacement of Green Net and Miscellaneous Civil Works at Podhshala under GM Unit, BnK Area Work Description Colour Washing, White Washing, Replacement of Green Net and Miscellaneous Civil Works at Podhshala under GM Unit, BnK Area NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,97,522 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Civil  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location GM Unit Pincode 829104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER (BnK) AREA KARGALI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 23-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 2274.89 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377085.xls BOQ 302.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name P E (Civil) G M Unit, BnK Area Address P E (Civil) G M Unit, BnK Area, Kargali P.O.-BERMO, DIST.-BOKARO (JHARKHAND)-829104   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

23-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,97,522

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 3