TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Appointment of PMC consultant for Construction of NALCO Building at Kharghar Mumbai on Deposit Work Basis cum EPC Mode in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 6:50 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 6:50 pm
AwardPending

National Aluminium Company Limited, NALCO announces a tender for Appointment of PMC consultant for Construction of NALCO Building at Kharghar Mumbai on Deposit Work Basis cum EPC Mode in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Corporate Office-Bhubaneswar||Materials,CO,Bhubhaneswar,NALCO

Bid Opening Place

Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Corporate Office-Bhubaneswar||Materials,CO,Bhubhaneswar,NALCO Tender Reference Number NALCO/CORP/PnT/CONT/2026/012 Tender ID 2026_NALCO_921215_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EPC Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents pertaining to technical and commercial BQC evaluation .pdf Integrity pact .pdf techno-commercial part 1 bid .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of PMC consultant for Construction of NALCO Building at Kharghar Mumbai on Deposit Work Basis cum EPC Mode Work Description Appointment of PMC consultant for Construction of NALCO Building at Kharghar Mumbai on Deposit Work Basis cum EPC Mode NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per tender documents Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Mumbai Pincode 410210 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 708.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Drawings.pdf Drawings 4698.00 2 Tender Documents Integritypact.pdf Integrity Pact 4602.36 3 BOQ BOQ_968103.xls Price BOQ 394.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name As Per tender documents Address As per tender documents   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data