TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and laying of 80mm thick Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) in Gali No. 140 to 149, at Laxman Vihar Phase-II, Ward No. 33, Division-2B, Zone-II, under MCG recall in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:40 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,16,532

Value

₹58,26,612

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 6:40 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Providing and laying of 80mm thick Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) in Gali No. 140 to 149, at Laxman Vihar Phase-II, Ward No. 33, Division-2B, Zone-II, under MCG recall in GURUGRAM, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹58,26,612

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon Tender Reference Number 202672FC7BA4 8023 4EAE 9C7A 1284B57BBDE2285ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543969_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,16,532 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and laying of 80mm thick Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) in Gali No. 140 to 149, at Laxman Vihar Phase-II, Ward No. 33, Division-2B, Zone-II, under MCG recall Work Description Providing and laying of 80mm thick Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) in Gali No. 140 to 149, at Laxman Vihar Phase-II, Ward No. 33, Division-2B, Zone-II, under MCG recall NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 58,26,612 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 735.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623479.xls BOQDOC 285.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUNDER SINGH Address Municipal Corporation Gurugram   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data